Event Calendar

June 2018
FRI 06/01
The Altons

Resident Presents

The Altons

Weapons Of Mass Creation, Kiki Diago

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 06/02
The Delirians

Resident Presents

The Delirians

DJ Connie Price of The Lions

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Bahari

Mixed Feelings and Resident Present

Bahari

Jess Kent, Nick Leng

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SUN 06/03
SFT SRV

Mixed Feelings and Resident Presents

SFT SRV

12:00 pm

21 and Over

Alex Zhang Hungtai

Resident Presents

Alex Zhang Hungtai

Gabriel Ferrandini, Andorkappen

8:00 pm

21 and Over

MON 06/04
Steve Gunn

Resident Presents

Steve Gunn

Anna St. Louis, Meg Duffy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 06/05
The Atlas Moth

Resident Presents

The Atlas Moth

Of Feather And Bone, Mustard Gas & Roses

8:00 pm

21 and Over

WED 06/06
Bitchin Bajas

Resident Presents

Bitchin Bajas

Gemini Mirror, Ragger

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 06/07
DJ Olive Kimoto

Resident Presents

DJ Olive Kimoto

DJ Amanda Siegel

10:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 06/08
Dave Parley of Prayers DJ Set

Resident Presents

Dave Parley of Prayers DJ Set

Mario Rubio, Josexxx

9:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 06/09
Upset

Resident & This Is Who We Are Now Present

Upset

DJ Pogo Pope

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Ride For Revenge

Resident Presents

Ride For Revenge

Reptile Womb, Concrete Mascara, Sewer System

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SUN 06/10
Ride For Revenge

Resident Presents

Ride For Revenge

Hail Conjurer, Human Agony, Striations

8:00 pm

21 and Over

MON 06/11
Onward, ETC.

Resident Presents

Onward, ETC.

States & Capitals, Caleb Trask, The Lavender Scare

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 06/12
SAMPLEnHOLD

Resident Presents

SAMPLEnHOLD

8:30 pm

21 and Over

WED 06/13
The Skull

Resident Presents

The Skull

Earthride, Hyborian, Ether Feather

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 06/14
Olden Yolk, Mega Bog

Resident Presents

Olden Yolk, Mega Bog

Ben Varian

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 06/15
A Hawk And A Hacksaw

Resident Presents

A Hawk And A Hacksaw

Lonesome Leash

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 06/16
Making Time

Resident & This Is Who We Are Now Present

Making Time

3:00 pm

21 and Over

That Big 80s Party

Resident Presents

That Big 80s Party

9:00 pm

21 and Over

SUN 06/17MON 06/18
Brent Amaker & The Rodeo

Resident Presents

Brent Amaker & The Rodeo

We Are The West, Michael Stegner

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 06/19
Get A Life

Resident Presents

Get A Life

Pastel, Duster Lizzie, Standard Legal

8:00 pm

21 and Over

WED 06/20
Krimewatch

Resident & Sound & Fury Present

Krimewatch

Beach Bums, Entry, Anthony

7:30 pm

21 and Over

THU 06/21
Spectral Voice

Resident, The Elegy Ensemble, & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Spectral Voice

Mortiferum, Superstition, Kommand

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 06/22
Feminist Friday ft. Juke Joint w/ Jackie Jackson

Resident Presents

Feminist Friday ft. Juke Joint w/ Jackie Jackson

Stones Throw DJ

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE

SAT 06/23
Austin McCutchen & The Western Stars

Resident & Culture Collide Present

Austin McCutchen & The Western Stars

Friends In Low Places DJs

3:00 pm

21 and Over

DJ Clifton Soul Shakedown

Resident Presents

DJ Clifton Soul Shakedown

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

SUN 06/24
DJ April O'Neil, Brunch 182

Resident Presents

DJ April O'Neil, Brunch 182

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Pacific Range

Resident Presents

Pacific Range

Susy Sun, Late Night Union

8:00 pm

21 and Over

MON 06/25
First Fire

Resident Presents

First Fire

Johana Chase, Derde Verde

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 06/26
Taleen Kali

Resident Presents

Taleen Kali

Object As Subject, Blood Candy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

WED 06/27
Shaboozey

Resident Presents

Shaboozey

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 06/28
Don't Come to LA

Resident & Passion of the Weiss Present

Don't Come to LA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 06/29
Negative Gemini

Resident & Gorilla vs Bear Presents

Negative Gemini

George Clanton, Charles

9:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 06/30
Ethio Cali

Resident Presents

Ethio Cali

Fat Tony (DJ Set)

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Sabbat

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Sabbat

Old Coven, Powerthrone

8:00 pm

21 and Over

July 2018
SUN 07/01
Babalu To Boogaloo

Resident Presents

Babalu To Boogaloo

12:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sabbat

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Sabbat

Blazing Eye, Invocation War

8:00 pm

21 and Over

MON 07/02
Rubio

Resident & Viva Pomona Present

Rubio

Fernando Milagros

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 07/03
Los Angeles District Soul Club

Resident & Soulside Productions Present

Los Angeles District Soul Club

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

WED 07/04
Daft Brunch

L'Affaire Musicale & Orlove Entertainment Present:

Daft Brunch

1:00 pm

21 and Over

Prince Vs. Rick James

Resident & Motown On Mondays Present

Prince Vs. Rick James

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

THU 07/05
Here Lies Man

Resident Presents

Here Lies Man

Deathchant, Ether Feather

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 07/06
Mortuary Drape

Resident, The Elegy Ensemble & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Mortuary Drape

Volahn, Maledict, Crematory Stench

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 07/07
Dean & Britta

Resident Presents

Dean & Britta

DJ NightCrawler (Kristina KING WOMAN)

3:00 pm

21 and Over

NON STOP BHANGRA - SUMMER CELEBRATION

Resident Presents

NON STOP BHANGRA - SUMMER CELEBRATION

9:00 pm

21 and Over

SUN 07/08
The Red Grenadines

Resident Presents

The Red Grenadines

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

MON 07/09TUE 07/10WED 07/11
Honey Child

Resident Presents

Honey Child

Ever So Android, Crook

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 07/12FRI 07/13SAT 07/14
The Paranoyds

Resident Presents

The Paranoyds

DJ Sammie Pearson

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Iron Age

Resident Presents & Sound and Fury Present

Iron Age

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

SUN 07/15
Depeche Brunch

Resident, Depeche Boat, & Floorplan Productions Present

Depeche Brunch

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

MON 07/16
Heresiarch

Resident & Born For Burning Present

Heresiarch

Impure Consecration, Meth Goat

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 07/17WED 07/18
Honus Honus

Resident Presents

Honus Honus

Tight Fright, Manx

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 07/19FRI 07/20SAT 07/21
Dommengang

Resident & KXLU Presents

Dommengang

DJ VAMP FINGAZ

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Genocide Organ

Resident Presents

Genocide Organ

Hive Mind, Liebestod

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SUN 07/22
Anenzephalia

Resident Presents

Anenzephalia

Puce Mary, Oil Thief

8:00 pm

21 and Over

MON 07/23
Cicada Rhythm

Resident Presents

Cicada Rhythm

8:00 pm

TUE 07/24
Molly With Charles

Resident Presents

Molly With Charles

Olu Bliss, Dante Ryan

8:00 pm

21 and Over

WED 07/25
Vug Arakas

Resident Presents

Vug Arakas

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 07/26
Brian Hill & The Noh Starrs

Resident & Pretty But Wicked Present

Brian Hill & The Noh Starrs

New Men, Gold Cage

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 07/27
VOWWS

Resident Presents & Pretty But Wicked

VOWWS

Second Still, Creux Lies, Shitgiver

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 07/28
Feels

Resident & Uproxx Present

Feels

DJ Pop Crimes

3:00 pm

21 and Over

DJ Clifton Soul Shakedown

Resident Presents

DJ Clifton Soul Shakedown

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

SUN 07/29MON 07/30
Trophie

Resident Presents

Trophie

Callie Ryan, Danke, Jupiter Black

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 07/31
August 2018
WED 08/01THU 08/02
Death Bells, Miserable

Resident Presents

Death Bells, Miserable

Fearing

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 08/03
Profanatica

Resident, The Elegy Ensemble & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Profanatica

Icon Of Phobos, Bleeder, Zulxaxeku

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SAT 08/04
SUN 08/05MON 08/06
The Electric West

Resident Presents

The Electric West

8:00 pm

21 and Over

TUE 08/07
Dylan Carlson

Resident Presents

Dylan Carlson

Mary Lattimore

8:00 pm

21 and Over

WED 08/08THU 08/09FRI 08/10SAT 08/11
Black Metal Brunch

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Black Metal Brunch

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

SUN 08/12
DAS BUNKER

DAS BUNKER

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

MON 08/13TUE 08/14WED 08/15
Sneaks

Resident & Pretty But Wicked Present

Sneaks

Automatic, Red Channel

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 08/16
Necrot

Resident & Born For Burning Present

Necrot

Deadbeat, Mysticism, Mortal Wound

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FRI 08/17SAT 08/18
Italo Brunch

Resident Presents

Italo Brunch

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

SUN 08/19
Graf Orlock

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Presents

Graf Orlock

Insect Ark, Toke, Belus

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Varathron

Resident & Born For Burning Present

Varathron

Blue Hummingbird On The Left

11:00 pm

21 and Over

MON 08/20TUE 08/21WED 08/22
Thief

Resident Presents

Thief

Piggy Black Cross

8:00 pm

21 and Over

THU 08/23
Turtles On Speed, SLEEPLUST

Resident Presents

Turtles On Speed, SLEEPLUST

Bad Contract

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

FRI 08/24SAT 08/25
Six Organs Of Admittance

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Presents

Six Organs Of Admittance

Wino, Xasthur, Deathkings

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Cyanotic, KANGA

Das Bunker presents

Cyanotic, KANGA

Rabbit Junk, Amelia Arsenic, for all the emptiness

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SUN 08/26MON 08/27TUE 08/28WED 08/29THU 08/30FRI 08/31